General Committee meets the second Wednesday of every month at the Union Hall.

District Committeemen Listing 2018-2020 9-27-18
DISTRICT #1 – MELT SHOP

C     Brian Hollefreund
VC   James Snodgrass
S      Cody Celestin
        Robert T. Parker III

DISTRICT #2 – MELT SHOP MAINTENANCE

C      James Foster
VC    Steve Gilliland
S      Kurtis Rodgers

DISTRICT #3 – SLAB CONDITIONING/ SLAB COND. MTC.

C       Pepper McCormick

DISTRICT #4 – MASONRY

C       Rodney Dunkle

DISTRICT #5 – CENTRAL MTC. SHOPS

C      James Campbell
VC    Jon Anderson
S      Willie Raybuck JR.

         Paul Hancheck
         Anthony Cammisa
         Mike Sample

         Thomas Ray


DISTRICT #6 – MOBILE MTCE.

C      Mark Waldron
S       Nick Sypulski

DISTRICT #7 – CLERICAL/STORES

C      Kim Collier

DISTRICT #9 – SILICON

C       Scott Michale
VC     Scott Marshall

S        Nick Mudrick Jr.

DISTRICT #10 – ELECTRONIC SERVICES/POWER

C       Jonathan Matus
VC     Matt Swain
S        Dale Gallagher



DISTRICT #11 – SILICON MTC

C      Tony Scialabba
S      Bruce Ball

DISTRICT #12 – HOT MILL

C      Jordan Collins
S      Dave Parisi

DISTRICT #13 – PROCESSING MTC

C      Mark Earley
S      Trent Slater

DISTRICT #14 – HOT AND COLD MTC

C     William Ward
VC   Mark Patiniski
S      Matt Allday

DISTRICT #16 – NORTH PROCESSING

C     Gregory Deal
S     Mark Wilson

DISTRICT #17 – COLD MILL

C     Brian Christy
S     no candidate

DISTRICT #18 – COIL WAREHOUSE

C     Kevin King
S     Ian Kingsley

DISTRICT #19 – STRIP SHEARS

C     Eric Reges
S     Jim Walker

DISTRICT #20 – ROLL GRINDING

C     Cody Dowling
S     Christian Dowling

DISTRICT #22 – INSPECTION

C     Bill Huffman
S     Ed Bowman

DISTRICT #23 – METALLURGY

C      Carol Gallagher
S      No Candidate

DISTRICT #24 – SHIPPING

C      Mark Thomas
S      Matt Cuffman

DISTRICT #25 – TRANSPORTATION

C     Bill Heidenreich

DISTRICT #26 – BOILER HOUSE AND POLLUTION CONTROL

C      Joe Betro
S      Amanda Prorok

DISTRICT #27 – GENERAL LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT RESERVE

C     Ryan Zirnsak
VC  Andy Hohn
S     Brian Davenport
        Lisa Hutchinson

DISTRICT #28 – PLANT II

C      no candidate

DISTRICT #27 – HILLTOP AND HILLTOP MTC

C      Dan McCracken
S      Bill Walker

Key:

C         Chairperson
VC      Vice -Chairperson
S         Secretary